Youth sports Dec. 6, 2017

Print Article

  • Courtesy photo Members of Team Real Life Wrestling participated in the USA Wrestling “Tour of America” event, the Bigfoot Battle held at the Spokane Convention Center on Nov, 18. They joined over 1,000 other wrestlers from several western states. USA Wrestling’s Tour of America is a six-event series which is holding events this year in Castle Rock, Colo.; Farmington, Utah; Cartersville, Ga.; Tulsa, Okla., and Wisconsin Dells, Wis., in addition to Spokane. The Tour of America events not only feature “open” classes for youth wrestlers of all ages, weights and levels of experience but they also allow wrestlers with two years or less experience to participate in True Beginner classes which allows them to participate against other wrestlers of similar experience. In the front row from left are Damian Hamilton, 2nd; Paxton Purcell, 5th; Rider Seguine, 4th; Matthew Hamilton, 2nd; Wyatt Kunzi, 5th; Lachlann Nilson, TB 3rd; Ashton Campbell, TB 3rd; Jaxon Brazle, TB 4th; & Parker Stearns, TB 1st; and back row from left, coach Abel De La Rosa; Gavin Rodriguez, 6th; Hunter Chambers, TB 1st; Diesel Thompson, TB 3rd; Noah Shore, 6th; AJ Spain, TB 4th; Bran Arman, TB 1st; Coleton Austin, 3rd; Amanda Titherinton, TB 3rd; Will Jackson; Brooklyn Anderson, TB 4th; Byson Huber 6th; Judah Brazle, TB 3rd; and Keiran Brown, TB 3rd. Not pictured, but placing: Carson Speelman, 3rd; Seth Martin, 4th; Ayden Washburn, 4th; Justin Donnell, 6th & Byson Huber, 6th. Not pictured but placing in the True Beginner classes: Trey Smith, 1st; Tysen Pulczinski, 1st; Drake Speelman, 1st; Kayden Knight, 1st; Benjamin Carrasco, 2nd; Ryker Allen, 2nd; Kyle Washburn, 2nd; Reise Reardon, 2nd; Taran Spurgeon, 2nd; Isaiah Barina, 2nd FLY; Tristen Mendenhall, 3rd; Austin Washburn, 3rd; Micah Alverson, 3rd; Beckett Backer, 3rd; Jason Anderson, 3rd FLY; Ryder Knight, 4th, & Jakobe Nienstedt-White, 4th; Cash Roberts, 4th and Camden Cooksey, 4th FLY.

  • 1

    Courtesy photo North Idaho Cross Country runners, coached by Erin Lydon Hart, will compete in the USA Track and Field National XC Championship on Dec. 9 in Tallahassee, Fla. The 2017 NIXC team: front row from left, Jasmine Gutierrez, Alistair Smith, Olivia May, Olivia Abbey, Ethan Hickok and Neala Hart; second row from left, Alex Jones, Zack Cervi-Skinner, Sam Mandel, Lars Bazler, Helen Oyler, Mitchell Rietze, Zara Munyer, Max Cervi-Skinner, Lachlan May, Fiona Hart and Georgia May; third row from left, Max Anderson, Jenny Elliott, Emersen Duncan, Ara Clark, Max Bazler, Jesus Gutierrez Jr., Spencer Clark III, Lauren Forster, Dorothy Gallus, Lilian Smith and Gracie Averill; and back row from left, Devyn Pirwitz, Carter Gordon, Richard Abbey, Braden Dance and coach Erin Lydon Hart. Not pictured is Elizabeth Smythe.

  • 2

    Courtesy photo The Piranhas won the seventh-grade boys division of the Spokane AAU Turkey Shoot basketball tournament held Nov. 25-26. From left are Kolby Luna, Riply Luna, Kolton Mitchell, Deacon Kiesbuy, Brody Beebe, Zach Johnson, Varick Meridith and Reed Whatcott. Not pictured are Jacob Thompson and coach Kelly Reed.

  • Courtesy photo Members of Team Real Life Wrestling participated in the USA Wrestling “Tour of America” event, the Bigfoot Battle held at the Spokane Convention Center on Nov, 18. They joined over 1,000 other wrestlers from several western states. USA Wrestling’s Tour of America is a six-event series which is holding events this year in Castle Rock, Colo.; Farmington, Utah; Cartersville, Ga.; Tulsa, Okla., and Wisconsin Dells, Wis., in addition to Spokane. The Tour of America events not only feature “open” classes for youth wrestlers of all ages, weights and levels of experience but they also allow wrestlers with two years or less experience to participate in True Beginner classes which allows them to participate against other wrestlers of similar experience. In the front row from left are Damian Hamilton, 2nd; Paxton Purcell, 5th; Rider Seguine, 4th; Matthew Hamilton, 2nd; Wyatt Kunzi, 5th; Lachlann Nilson, TB 3rd; Ashton Campbell, TB 3rd; Jaxon Brazle, TB 4th; & Parker Stearns, TB 1st; and back row from left, coach Abel De La Rosa; Gavin Rodriguez, 6th; Hunter Chambers, TB 1st; Diesel Thompson, TB 3rd; Noah Shore, 6th; AJ Spain, TB 4th; Bran Arman, TB 1st; Coleton Austin, 3rd; Amanda Titherinton, TB 3rd; Will Jackson; Brooklyn Anderson, TB 4th; Byson Huber 6th; Judah Brazle, TB 3rd; and Keiran Brown, TB 3rd. Not pictured, but placing: Carson Speelman, 3rd; Seth Martin, 4th; Ayden Washburn, 4th; Justin Donnell, 6th & Byson Huber, 6th. Not pictured but placing in the True Beginner classes: Trey Smith, 1st; Tysen Pulczinski, 1st; Drake Speelman, 1st; Kayden Knight, 1st; Benjamin Carrasco, 2nd; Ryker Allen, 2nd; Kyle Washburn, 2nd; Reise Reardon, 2nd; Taran Spurgeon, 2nd; Isaiah Barina, 2nd FLY; Tristen Mendenhall, 3rd; Austin Washburn, 3rd; Micah Alverson, 3rd; Beckett Backer, 3rd; Jason Anderson, 3rd FLY; Ryder Knight, 4th, & Jakobe Nienstedt-White, 4th; Cash Roberts, 4th and Camden Cooksey, 4th FLY.

  • 1

    Courtesy photo North Idaho Cross Country runners, coached by Erin Lydon Hart, will compete in the USA Track and Field National XC Championship on Dec. 9 in Tallahassee, Fla. The 2017 NIXC team: front row from left, Jasmine Gutierrez, Alistair Smith, Olivia May, Olivia Abbey, Ethan Hickok and Neala Hart; second row from left, Alex Jones, Zack Cervi-Skinner, Sam Mandel, Lars Bazler, Helen Oyler, Mitchell Rietze, Zara Munyer, Max Cervi-Skinner, Lachlan May, Fiona Hart and Georgia May; third row from left, Max Anderson, Jenny Elliott, Emersen Duncan, Ara Clark, Max Bazler, Jesus Gutierrez Jr., Spencer Clark III, Lauren Forster, Dorothy Gallus, Lilian Smith and Gracie Averill; and back row from left, Devyn Pirwitz, Carter Gordon, Richard Abbey, Braden Dance and coach Erin Lydon Hart. Not pictured is Elizabeth Smythe.

  • 2

    Courtesy photo The Piranhas won the seventh-grade boys division of the Spokane AAU Turkey Shoot basketball tournament held Nov. 25-26. From left are Kolby Luna, Riply Luna, Kolton Mitchell, Deacon Kiesbuy, Brody Beebe, Zach Johnson, Varick Meridith and Reed Whatcott. Not pictured are Jacob Thompson and coach Kelly Reed.

RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION

Basketball

Dec. 2

2nd grade Coed Super One Foods

Green Gorillas - Lucas Lee (2), Jonah Wenstrom (6)

Navy Newts - Grace Gluhak (8), Preston Ward (8)

Cardinal Barnacles- Reese Vanek (6), Alex Rickett (4), Jayden Kime (4)

Royal Racoons- Cameron Ryan (8), Brielynn Jones (16), Landon Cedarbloom (8), Samantha Sewchok (2)

Grey Geese - Brody Weitz (2), Brady Brownsberger (2)

Neon Knights - David Temple (2), Anabel Bowie (4), Marissa Benson (6), Charlie Stone-Russell (6)

Purple Pandas - Ava Keppner (6), Whit Parsons (2), Gaige Brooks (6), Ryann Blair (2)

3rd and 4th grade Boys

Paul Bunyan Restaurants- Max Simpson (2), Caden Bates (4), Isaac Fisher (2)

Hayden Triathlon- Blake Brooks (4), Cash Lund (9)

Rathdrum Parks & Recreation - Daniel Thompson (2), Kyler Tunnell (4), Dakota Ford (2), Wyatt Fuhriman (4)

3rd and 4th grade Girls

Hayden Triathlon - Emery Summers (13), Miley Sund (10)

CDA Auto Care - Gracie Keppner (4), Paige Kennedy (4), Aryana Fielder (6), Jayda Webb (4)

Lakeland Physical Therapy - Jaqueiline Gallus (2), Mckenna Crouse (2), Rhylee Yetter (4)

Varsity Productions - Emalee Wood (2), Julianna Rude (4), Evelyn Wilding (8), Rylie Zepeda (2), Lexi Mooney (2)

COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION

Basketball

3rd grade boys

Cd’A Eagles Aerie – Collin Wright 6, Briggs Hazard, Gage Schmidt, and Peyton Pool 2.

Integrated Personnel – Roby Emerson 10, Landen Adams 2.

Great Clips – Cole Hawke 9, Paxon Rasor, Crew Thompson 4, TJ Toboyko and Brody Rhead 2.

Specialty Tree Service – Ean McClelland 3, Luc Buckland and Jeremiah Michaels 2.

Idaho Forest Group – Kingston Wilson 10, Wyatt Hutchins and Caden Tony 6.

Integrated Personnel – Landen Adams 8, Jackson Bates 4, Roby Emerson and Walker Poole 2.

A.C.I. – Andy Irgens 12, Rylan Braga 6, Chevy Sharp 2.

Hayden Triathlon – Cole Nelson, Brody Bowlin, Jack Daigle, Jake Dollar, and Fisher Timmins 2.

The Wellness Bar – Karter Engebretsen 6, Tracen Crossley, Taegan Williams, Paxton Grant 4, Lyric Young 2.

Scott Carr – Coldwell Banker- Kellen Carr 6, Reese Crandall 4, Reid Ramsay, Isaac Kingma, Rafe Adams 2.

Cd’A Eagles Aerie – Peyton Pool 10, Collin Wright 6, Briggs Hazard and Nick Burgeson 2.

The Wellness Bar – Taegen Williams 12, Karter Engebretsen and Paxton Grant 8, Lyric Young 4.

A.C.I. – Rylan Braga and Micaiah Huggins Vedder 6, Chevy Sharp 4, Knox Keogh 2.

Scott Carr-Coldwell Banke r- Reese Crandall 8, John Carrington, Kellen Carr and Isaac Kingma 2.

Hayden Triathlon – Connor Johnson 8, Brody Bowlin 4, Jack Daigle and Jake Collar 2.

Integrated Personnel – Walker Poole 10, Blake Clark 6, Jackson Bates 2.

Great Clips – Paxon Rasor 6, TJ Toboyko, Grant Johnson, Cole Hawke 4, Crew Thompson, Josh Caywood, and Brent Rhew 2.

Scott Carr-Coldwell Banker – Rafe Adams and Reese Crandall 2.

Specialty Tree Service – Elijah Cunningham 6, Ean McClellanad, Payson Shaw, Jeremiah Michaels, Luc Buckland 4.

Cd’A Eagles –Peyton Pool 6, Collin Wright 4, Nick Burgeson and Henry Gilles 2.

Integrated Personnel – Walker Poole and Blake Clark 2.

Scott Carr-Coldwell Banker – Kellen Carr, Reid Ramsay, Rafe Adams, Isaac Kingma, Tristen Nelson 2.

Idaho Forest Group – Kingston Wilson 8, Wyatt Hutchins 4, Luka Joksimovic and Sawyer Henley 2.

Specialty Tree Service – Ean McClelland 10, Payson Shaw 4, Luc Buckland and Kayden Klimek 2.

4th grade boys

Hagadone Directories – Gezus Lasarte 10, Troy Seymour 2.

Kaiju Sushi – Isaac McFarlane 6, Walker Hawn, Alex McCall, Cason Sperber 4, Ethan Toomey 2.

Elite Sports & Orthopedic PT – Ethan Lovell 8, Ryder Bishop and Aiden Olson 2.

Rosen Real Estate Group – Caden Oxenrider 10, Cooper George, Parker Sterling, Sean Cehr, Bennett Joekheck 2.

Thorco – Jack Jenkins, Jacob Holte, and Jackson Sandford 2.

Ramsden, Marfice,Ealy, & Harris LLP – Hayden Adams, Ike Johnson, Evan Robertson 4, Trevlin Brimhall 2.

5th grade boys

Lakeside Oral Surgery – Corbin Jacobson 8, Lane Moglia, Carson Morris, Carson Smith, Elliot Haynie, and Carter Jockheek 2.

Papa Murphys – Maxwell Riley 12, Chris Zabel 6, Owen Moore, Peter Rowe, Blake Haynes, and Carson Crandall 4.

Cd’A Paving - Luke Johnson 7, Kaemon Barnett 7, Maddox Le 4.

Hayden Triathlon – Payson Irwin, Caden Rowley, Aaron Sadler 2, Nathan Pulsipher 1.

Lake City Rental – Carson Malinauskas 9, Luke Clifford and Levi Strobel 2.

Wood & Delgado – Connor Wood 6, Clayton Kennedy 4, Ethan Hardy, Elliott Hardy, Cash Betts 2, Chief Allan 1.

6th/7th Grade Boys

Hagadone Directories – Dylan Jones 15, Bodie Stafford 2.

Assure Drug Detection – Corban Crossley 8, Kaden Johnson 6, Thomas Peterson 4, Colter Wiltsie, Lash Laker, Gianni Durrant 2.

St. Josephs Ear, Nose, & Throat – Canyon Smith 8, Paxon Bunch, Braeden Newby 6, Damian Davis 4, Logan Delbridge and Hunter Martin 2.

O’Shays – Chet Hanna 6, Hayden Clem and Brandon Eaton 4, Chase Saunders 1.

Appleway Chiropractic – Bryce Snow 10, Henry Nace 6, Byron Wessels, Noah Hawkins, Owen Markham, and Jacob Severns 4, Chase Walker 2.

Ironman Foundation – Alex Green 11, James Monroy 4.

Hagadone Directories – Dylan Jones 6, Makani Tran 4, Nolan Oyler, Bodie Stafford and Zeb Blattstein 2.

Raycap – Tyson Karlinsey 10, Aiden Stewart and Braydn Arrieta 6, Porter Foxx 4, Karden Moore 3, Aiden Stidman and Owen Karlinsey 2.

Meltz Grilled Cheese – Dominick Quigley 6, Wyatt Johnson 4, Gavin Keller 2.

Appleway Chiropractic – Bryce Snow 14, Owen Markham, Noah Hawkins, Byron Wessels 4, Henry Nace and Ryder Garrett 2.

8th Grade Boys

Legends Sports Photography – Dylan Hess 19, Corbin Palaniak 9, Carlos Torres and Aiden Myers 6, Brandon Ragsdale and Andrew Stockham 4.

Lake City Booster Club – Josiah Desrochers 20, Cruz Alliano 8, Mason Witten 4, Rocky Adams 2, Gage Pleas 1.

The Blind Guy – Talon Mitchell 14, Taten Novak, Cole Dominiak, Peter Bukowski 4, Jack Holloway, Lucas Wood, Gabriel Novak, Joseph Sarkis 2.

Panhandle Carpet one – Ezekiel Dobson and Kanyon Fitzsimmons 6, Jonas Frazier 4, Zachariah Lakey 2.

3rd Grade Girls

Hayden Triathlon – Greta Nace, Madeline Peterson, Emerson Hazard and Maddy Pratt 4.

CdA Eagles Aerie - Kailee Beck 12, Crystal Magera 6, Kamryn Braga 4.

Idaho Forest Group – Camille Paterson 6, Isabella Rice 2.

Cannon Hill Industries – Maggie Hiltenbrand 8, Tabitha Lopez 6, Sophia Piekarski, Macy Murphy, Kyrsten Moore 2.

4th Grade Girls

Landmark Storage – Sofia Peppin 4, Payton Reynolds and Saige Lenz 2.

A.C.I. – Brayden McDonald, Scarlett Fisher, and Julia Peterson 2.

Young Construction – Claire Thorpe 4.

McDonalds – Kelsi Calderwood 6, Aubrey Gettman, Kenna Kammarcal, Isabella Badger 2.

A.C.I. – Madison Menter 4, Jenna Freeman, Brayden McDonald, Julia Peterson 2.

McDonalds – Elsie Nelson and Kelsi Calderwood 4, Georgia Nelson 2.

Landmark Storage – Saige Lenz 4, Sofia Peppin and Brooklyn Medeiros 2.

Young Construction – Claire Thorpe 4, Sadie Toews 2.

5th Grade Girls

North Idaho College – Charli Smith 8, Sarah Williams 6, Sandiin Shabala and Lola Burns 4, Savannah Lujan 2.

Allied Bail Bonds – Rylee McHenry 6, Kelsey Green and Kaitlyn Toomey 2.

Yates Funeral Home – Aaliyah Lopez 6, Chloe Burke and Paige Wilcox 4, Emmery Fuller and Chloe VanVolkinburg 2.

Allied Bail Bonds – Rylee McHenry 12, Kelsey Green 2.

6th-8th Grade Girls

Young Construction – Summer Hemenway 6, Rylea Johnson 4, Jayla Joiner, Cloie Burke 2.

Papa Murphys –Maddie Daigle and Lillian Badger 4, Lisa Barber and Stephanie Saw 2.

Young Construction – Summer Hemenway 4, Rylea Johnson, Isabell Lopez, and Chloe VanVolkinburg 2.

Ironman Foundation - Grace Wickham, Ireland Heinrich, Hannah WIltsie, Kara Sexton 2, Josie Thompson 1.

Papa Murphys – Maddie Daigle 10, Stephanie Saw 4, Heidi Williams 2.

Young Construction – Summer Hemenway 4, Cloie Burke 2.

Ironman Foundation – Camren Peebles and Hannah Wiltsie 4, Grace Wickham, Kara Sexton, Athena Reynolds, Ireland Heinrich 2.

Papa Murphys – Maddie Daigle 5, Lisa Barber and Stephanie Saw 4, Heidi Williams 2.

Ironman Foundation – Athena Reynolds 10, Kara Sexton 8, Camren Peebles 6, Hanna Wiltsie 1.

Papa Murphys – Madeline Daigle 4, Lisa Barber 2.

HAYDEN RECREATION

Basketball

PRE K-K

American Fence Company: Mason Brodin 2 points, Keaton Knoll 2 points

Coeur d’Alene Cellers: No Stats Reported

Coeur d’Alene Family Dentitstry: Brightyn Gatten 6 points, Grayson Priebe 4 points

Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Emmett Longtain 10 points, Zachary Mittelstadt 4 points, Landry Peterson 2 points, Sawyer Smith 2 points

Elite Sports + Orthopedic Physical Therapy: Lincoln Babb 4 points

Fred’s Plumbing: No Stats Reported

Hayden Vision Source: No Stats Reported

Inland Northwest Bank: Blake Parkinson 2 points, Ezra Pike 2 points, Cody Sutich 6 points,

Lancaster Market: Palmer Murphy 2 points, Mac Peters 12 points, Jonah Plummer 2 points, Liam Rettmann 6 points

Lifetouch Photography: Jack Sayler 16 points

Little Caesars Pizza of Hayden: Easton Bateman 4 points, Mason Fantozzi 4 points, Peter Wilde 2 points

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: No Stats Reported

McDonald’s: No Stats Reported

Saturday Night, Inc.: Wyatt Cremer 14 points, Aubree Dever 6 points,

Super 1 Foods: Mary Cole 4 points

Willamette Valley Bank: Kinsley Wallis 2 points

1st-2nd Grade Girls

Adapt Allstars: Millie Hart 2 points, Riley Legg 2 points, Mackenzie Moceri 8 points, Grace Moore 2 points

Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Lillie Dance 4 points, Paige Dance 2 points, Annie Travis 10 points,

Hayden Triathlon: Lauren Aitken 4 points, Ava Robertson 6 points, Taylor Shelley 8 points, Cassidy Tebbe 12 points, Makena Tebbe 10 points

Lakeside Pediatrics: Lily Havercroft 2 points

Little Caesars of Hayden: Paige Wassink 14 points, Payton Brown 4 points, Rush Gustafson 2 points, Cora Gustin 6 points, Jaeli Hoffman 18 points, Bynlee Johnston 22 points

Saturday Night, Inc.: Chloe Bligh 2 points, Paytland Schnell 22 points

1st-2nd Grade Boys

American Fence Company: Noah Erikson 4 points, James Guy 8 points, Brody Smith 6 points, Maddix Witten 8 points

Axis Spine Center: Cruz Conces 8 points, Graydon Groth 4 points,

CDA Family Dentistry: Gage Gatten 2 points, Daxon Priebe 8 points, Samuel Priebe 10 points, Casey Songco 2 points,

Fred’s Plumbing: Taytem Frazier 12 points, Landon Leveque 6 points, Logan Parkinson 4 points, Collin Simon 4 points

Hayden Triathlon: Colton Bligh 12 points, Mason Peters 10 points, Wyatt Rettmann 6 points, Lyndon Stenzel 4 points

Hayden Vision Source: Parson Buttars 8 points, Cayden Hollibaugh 6 points, Jaxon Lachapelle 16 points

Lakeside Oral Surgery: Aaron Aparicio 2 points, Liam Brock 6 points, Jaxon Haynie 2 points

Lakeside Pediatrics: Trent Lilyquist 4 points, Dillon Matheson 10 points, Gavin Tosi 8 points, Nathaniel Williams 4 points

Lancaster Market: George Chiappe 10 points, Henry Chiappe 2 points, Grady Hicks 2 points, Carter Tuck 22 points

Lifetouch Photography: Trevor Edwards 2 points, Cache Gaby 26 points, Jacoby Longtain 16 points, Caiden Nagrone 2 points

Little Caesars Pizza of Hayden: Griffin Carpenter 12 points, Josh Sampson 8 points, Roman Wullenwaber 4 points

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Blake Anderson 4 points, Boston Anderson 14 points, Bryson Wallace 2 points

Perfection Tire: Caleb Brumbach 4 points, Jaxon Schillinger 18 points, Brayden Smith 16, Jacob Wood 10 points

Super 1 Foods: Marty Babb 4 points, Russell Kim 2 points

BOWLING

Sunset Bowling Center

Dec. 2

Juniors

High Scratch Game Boy - Luke English - 246

High Hdcp Game Boy - Brayden Martinez - 285

High Scratch Series Boy - Jackson Davenport - 609

High Handicap Series Boy - Zack Martinez - 738

High Scratch Game Girl - Natalee Findley - 132

High Handicap Game Girl - Jody Hammond - 248

High Scratch Series Girl - Violet Hammond & Charlotte Leach - 330

High Handicap Series Girl - Daphnee Hammond - 669

Bantams

High Scratch Game Boy - Brandon Gallegos - 67

High Scratch 2-Game Series Boy - Corbin Williams - 62

High Scratch Game Girl - Ruby Goodknight - 67

High Handicap Game Girl - Kailynn Fisher - 187

High Scratch 2-Game Series - Drew Hammond - 119

River City Lanes

Nov. 23

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Conner Yokomizo 225, 223.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Conner Yokomizo 629, Tate Moylan 622.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Hailey Howard 162, 142.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Hailey Howard 424, Jayde Anderson 352.

Dec. 2

BANTAMS

Age 7-8

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Jacob Hartley 81, Jacob Moore 63.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Jacob Hartley 132, Jacob Moore 91.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Kayla Tuttle 83, 57.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Kayla Tuttle 140.

Age 6 and under

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Logan Hartley 43, 32.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Logan Hartley 75, Kenton Still 50.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Brooklyn Rose 96, 87.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Brooklyn Rose 183.

PREPS

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Donny Shaw 144, Blake Williams 134.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Donny Shaw 388, Blake Williams 339.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Katelynn Moylan 133, Addison Mueller 133.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Addison Mueller 338, Katelynn Moylan 326.

JUNIORS

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Kameron Morgan 278, Blake English 259.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Blake English 716, Kameron Morgan 687.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Tannis Iversen 172, Hailey Howard 147.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Tannis Iversen 436, Hailey Howard 402.

Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.

Information: 664-8176, Ext. 2019

Print Article

Read More Sports

North Idaho Christian downs Clark Fork

December 12, 2017 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press COEUR d’ALENE — North Idaho Christian used a press out of halftime, helping the Royals outscore visiting Clark Fork 21-6 in the period en route to a 45-34 nonconference win Monday night at Holy Famil...

Comments

Read More

(No heading)

December 12, 2017 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press n HOLE IN ONE Randy Farris aced the 145-yard eighth hole at The Links on Dec. 7 with an 8-iron. ...

Comments

Read More

Column: Defining shots based on every club in the bag

AP

December 12, 2017 at 5:46 pm | Some of the defining shots on the PGA Tour this year were hit from the tee and fairway, from the bunkers and behind trees, and even from the driving range. Two of them effectively clinched a firs...

Comments

Read More

Burnley moves into EPL's top 4 after beating Stoke 1-0

AP

December 12, 2017 at 4:22 pm | BURNLEY, England (AP) — Ashley Barnes scored in the 89th minute to earn Burnley a 1-0 win over Stoke that lifted the unfashionable team into the top four of the English Premier League on Tuesday. ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 664-8176
215 N. Second St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814

©2017 The Coeur d'Alene Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X